County Champions

Last updated - 21/09/2017 12:50pm

COUNTY SINGLES CHAMPION
2001/02 J Smith Folkestone
2002/03 S White Bromley
2003/04 J Morris Bromley
2004/05 S Gordon Oyster
2005/06 B Bennett Sevenoaks
2006/07 W King Swale
2007/08 A Banes Swale
2008/09 V Quinlan Bromley
2009/10 W King Swale
2010/11 W King Swale
2011/12 W King Swale
2012/13 S Huggett Royal (T.W.)
2013/14 E Ferguson Mote Park
2014/15 V Quinlan Bromley
2015/16 A Banes Swale
2016/17 V Quinlan Bromley

COUNTY U/18 SINGLES CHAMPION
2001/02 S Gordon Oyster
2002/03 S Gordon Oyster
2003/04 S Gordon Oyster
2004/05 S Crates Oyster
2005/06 S Crates Oyster
2006/07 S Crates Oyster
2007/08 K Modell Swale
2008/09 P Dennis Swale
2009/10 N Fox Ashford
2010/11 N Fox Ashford
2011/12 P Dennis Swale
2012/13 S McIllmurray White Oak
2013/14 E Ferguson Mote Park
2014/15 O Moulton White Oak
2015/16 O Moulton White Oak
2016/17 I Jenner Swale

COUNTY U/25 SINGLES CHAMPION
2016/17 O Moulton White Oak

COUNTY PAIRS
2002/03 L Hoare, J Clark Prince Arthur
2003/04 A Hill, S Hazell Mote Park
2004/05 A Hill, S Hazell Mote Park
2005/06 A Hill, S Hazell Mote Park
2006/07 S Crittle, S McClintock Royal (T.W.)
2007/08 L Sokolowska, L Southby Mote Park
2008/09 A Banes, W King Swale
2009/10 P Carr, C Anderson Prince Arthur
2010/11 L Sokolowska, L Southby Mote Park
2011/12 M Parry, S McClintock Royal (T.W.)
2012/13 D Mugridge, Sheila Huggett Royal (T.W.)
2013/14 P Dennis, A Banes Swale
2014/15 A Saunders, C McGrail Crystal Palace
2015/16  I Jenner, W King  Swale
 2016/17  S Allcorn, J Cogle  Angel

COUNTY TRIPLES
1997/98 M Chirnside, S Oxley, V Staples Sevenoaks
1998/99 K Mitchell, V Hambling, J Barnes Crystal Palace
1999/00 M London, A Waters, Y Hinchcliffe Angel
2000/01 E Breakspear, P Laming, W King Prince Arthur
2001/02 A Hill, L Southby, S Hazell Mote Park
2002/03 J Bourner, A Moon, C Benneworth Oyster
2003/04 L Hoare, P Carr, J Clark Prince Arthur
2004/05 A Hill, L Southby, S Hazell Mote Park
2005/06 A Hill, L Southby, S Hazell Mote Park
2006/07 B Bennett, M Dawes, H Chapman Sevenoaks
2007/08 A Hill, L Southby, S Hazell Mote Park
2008/09 K Mitchell, J Barnes, C McGrail Crystal Palace
2009/10 J Collins, E McDonald, D Taylor Bromley
2010/11 P Dennis, S Crates, A Banes Swale
2011/12 J Turner, A Hill, L Southby Mote Park
2012/13 J Turner, A Hill, L Southby Mote Park
2013/14 I Jenner, J Banes, A Banes Swale
2014/15 S Mannering, S Hazell, W King Swale
2015/16  S Mannering, S Hazell, W King  Swale
 2016/17  S Mannering, S Hazell, W King  Swale

COUNTY FOURS
1996/97 M Boyden, R Dilnot, C Fella, P Luckhurst Oyster
1997/98 E Corderoy, L Smith, A Lawrence, D Easterby Mote Park
1998/99 K Major, P Laming, S Pamplin, P Carr Prince Arthur
1999/00 H Tucker, J Holliday, M Watson, M Stokes Dartford Stone Lodge
2000/01 Y Wallington, W King, C Anderson, L Ryan Prince Arthur
2001/02 Y Wallington, W King, C Anderson, L Ryan Prince Arthur
2002/03 K Mitchell, S Perkins, J Barnes, E West Crystal Palace
2003/04 B Player, B Hedgecock, Y Wallington, L Ryan Prince Arthur
2004/05 B Player, B Hedgecock, Y Wallington, L Ryan Prince Arthur
2005/06 J Hammond, A Durkin, A Waters, J Hellyer Angel
2006/07 C Collins, A Hill, L Southby, S Hazell Mote Park
2007/08 J Dennis, A Dennis, J Clinch, L Bootes Swale
2008/09 D Vincent, K Mitchell, J Barnes, C McGrail Crystal Palace
2009/10 S Mannering, I Modell, A Banes, W King Swale
2010/11 K Modell, W King, A Banes, S Hazell Swale
2011/12 C Collins, L Smith, A Hill, L Southby Mote Park
2012/13 J Phillips, S Tutt, S Todd, A Harrison Folkestone
2013/14 C Smith, T Brignoli, J Munden, I Clemens White Oak
2014/15 A Saunders, P Walkinshaw, J Barnes, C McGrail Crystal Palace
2015/16 A Rutland, G Hawkes, M Hayes, C Breeds Ashford
2016/17 H Young, M Standley, K Hanmore, J Cogle Angel

COUNTY SENIOR/JUNIOR PAIRS
2003/04 M King, W King Swale
2004/05 M King, W King Swale
2005/06 M King, W King Swale
2006/07 K Ferguson, D Ferguson Oyster
2007/08 J Clinch, P Barrett Swale
2008/09 K Modell, W King Swale
2009/10 L Modell, W King Swale
2010/11 P Dennis, M Johnson Swale
2011/12 S McIllmurray, E Hughes White Oak
2012/13 A Sydney, J King White Oak
2013/14 E Ferguson, A Evans Mote Park
2014/15 S Coldwell, A Banes Swale
2015/16 I Jenner, P Martin Swale
2016/17 O Moulton, J Russell White Oak

COUNTY TWO WOOD PAIRS
2000/01 C Anderson, L Ryan Prince Arthur
2001/02 B Bennett, M Combe Sevenoaks
2002/03 M Chirnside, V Staples Sevenoaks
2003/04 S Gordon, B Sargeant Oyster
2004/05 S Gordon, B Sargeant Oyster
2005/06 M Chirnside, V Staples Sevenoaks
2006/07 J Eslick, J Johnson Dartford Stone Lodge
2007/08 C Smith, V Aldridge White Oak
2008/09 C Anderson, P Carr Prince Arthur
2009/10 J Williams, J Munden White Oak
2010/11 J Eldridge, A Hill Mote Park
2011/12 K Ward, J Cogle Angel
2012/13 K Ward, J Cogle Angel
2013/14 M Hayes, C Breeds Ashford
2014/15 K Ward, J Cogle Angel
2015/16  K Ward, J Cogle  Angel
 2016/17  J Higgins, G Barnes  White Oak

COUNTY TWO WOOD TRIPLES
2013/14 Angela Sydney, Teresa Brignoli, Marion Johnson White Oak
2014/15 C Smith, J Williams, J Munden White Oak
2015/16  C Smith, J Williams, J Munden White Oak 
 2016/17  J Simmons, A Stratton, L Cottage  White Oak

COUNTY PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2007/08 A Banes Swale
2008/09 N Fox Thanet
2009/10 A Banes Swale
2010/11 C Smith White Oak
2011/12 Atherley Team K.C.L.I.B.A.
2012/13 S Huggett Royal (T.W.)
2013/14 L Southby Mote Park
2014/15 A Hill Mote Park
 2015/16  S Swan  Oyster
 2016/17  J Cogle  Angel

COUNTY JUNIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2013/14 E Ferguson Mote Park
2014/15 I Jenner Swale
 2015/16  N Roberts  Sevenoaks
 2016/17  O Moulton  White Oak

VALANNDOR SHIELD
DATE WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1994/95 Prince Arthur Sevenoaks
1995/96 Prince Arthur Folkestone
1996/97 Prince Arthur Dartford Stone Lodge
1997/98 White Oak Prince Arthur
1998/99 Prince Arthur Mote Park
1999/00 Folkestone White Oak
2000/01 Mote Park Folkestone
2001/02 Mote Park Dartford Stone Lodge
2002/03 Mote Park Crystal Palace
2003/04 Prince Arthur Folkestone
2004/05 Mote Park Sevenoaks
2005/06 Crystal Palace White Oak
2006/07 Mote Park Sevenoaks
2007/08 Mote Park Prince Arthur
2008/09 Mote Park Folkestone
2009/10 Angel Swale
2010/11 Swale Angel
2011/12 Angel Folkestone
2012/13 Swale Dartford Stone Lodge
2013/14 Swale Royal (T.W.)
2014/15 Angel Swale
 2015/16  Oyster  Ashford